List of Deputy Commissioners

Sr.No. Name From To
1 Sh. G.S. Bains IAS 13-04-1992 20-05-1992
2 Sh. Bhupinder Singh IAS 20-5-1992 30-4-1993
3 Sh. Amarjit Singh IAS 30-4-1993 10-6-1994
4 Sh. Tilak Raj Sarangal IAS 10-6-1994 6-3-1995
5 Sh. S.S.Rajput IAS 10-3-1995 20-4-1995
6 Sh. R.S. Kalsia IAS 21-4-1995 3-12-1996
7 Ms. Anjali Bhawra IAS 3-12-1996 6-10-1997
8 Sh. Tilak Raj Sarangal IAS 22-10-1997 10-5-1999
9 Sh. Vijay Kumar Janjua IAS 11-5-1999 2-5-2000
10 Sh. B.S. Sudan IAS 2-5-2000 16-4-2001
11 Sh. Vikas Pratap IAS 16-4-2001 20-05-2003
12 Sh. S.K.Ahluwalia IAS 20-5-2003 16-5-2005
13 Ms. Jaspreet Talwar IAS 17-5-2005 14-3-2007
14 Ms. Alaknanda Dayal IAS 15-3-2007 06-2-2008
15 Sh. Ashok Singla IAS 06-2-2008 10-9-2008
16 Sh. Surjit Singh Dhillon IAS 10-9-2008 30-7-2009
17 Sh. Yashvir Mahajan IAS 31-7-2009 06-5-2013
18 Sh. Arun Sekhri IAS 07-5-2013 09-12-2014
19 Sh. Kamaldeep Singh Sangha IAS 10-12-2014 16-03-2017
20 Ms. Kanwalpreet Brar IAS 17-3-2017 16-07-2018
21 Sh. Shivdular Singh Dhillon IAS 17-7-2018 17-02-2019
22 Sh. Parshant Kumar Goyal, IAS 18-02-2019 30-10-2019
23 Ms. Amrit Kaur Gill, IAS 31-10-2019 Till Date